Privacy Policy
With the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information
We may collect the following information:

Name
First name
Mailing Address
Postal Code
Email address
Phone number
The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you, our website and our social networks. We also use, as described in the following section, cookies and/or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity
Your personal information may be collected through the following forms:

Subscription form for our newsletter
Contact Form
Contest
We use the information collected for the following purposes:

Information / Promotional offers
Contact
Website management (presentation, organization)
Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may occur between you, our website and our social networks in the following ways:

Contact
Navigating our website
The interaction on our social networks
We use the information collected for the following purposes:

Comments
Correspondence
Information or for promotional offers
Website management (presentation, organization)
Log files and cookies
We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

IP address
Operating System
Visited pages and queries
Time and day of connection
The use of such files allows us to :

Improvement of the service and personalized reception
Personalized visit profile
Statistics
Re-marketing
How are third party cookies used?
Some of the features offered on the site are provided by third party providers, such as YouTube, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, etc. For example, when you watch a video, click on a link to a website or view other third-party content, cookies are placed on your device. These cookies are typically used by these third party providers for statistical and marketing purposes and to optimize your user experience. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third party providers on their respective websites to learn more about their use of cookies.

Some of the features offered on the Site are provided by third party vendors, such as YouTube, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, etc. For example, when you view a video, click on a link to a website or view other third-party content, cookies are placed on your device. These cookies are typically used by these third party providers for statistical and marketing purposes and to optimize your user experience. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third party providers on their respective websites to learn more about their use of cookies.

Cookie
Description
Exit link
Google Analytics
Site traffic analysis cookie for sampling purposes.
YouTube
Cookie to create a unique identifier based on geolocation (from the IP address) in order to track navigation, measure Youtube usage and the number of videos viewed while browsing different sites.
Google DoubleClick
The cookie enables us to provide a service to advertising agencies and advertisers for the display of advertisements and the measurement of the performance of advertising campaigns. The cookie also allows Google to display personalized ads on Google’s sites.
Google AdSense
Cookie for tracking and measuring the performance of advertising campaigns.
Facebook
Cookie for the provision of advertising services such as real-time ad space auctions or for content personalization and ad targeting when using Facebook.
Facebook
Cookie for sharing content on the social network Facebook.
Twitter
Content sharing cookie on the social network Twitter.
YouTube
Cookie for video viewing and content sharing.
Google
Cookie to share content with members of the Google+ community.
Pinterest
Content sharing cookie on the Pinterest social network.
Security
The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol
Access management – authorized person
Access management – person concerned
Computer backup
Login / Password
Firewalls
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, a degree of risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation
We are committed to complying with the legislative provisions of the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).